Your browser version is outdated. We recommend that you update your browser to the latest version.

List of Donors

Thank You 
FOUNDING DONORS!

BC Parks Olympic Legacy Fund, Cypress Mountain,
The Corporation of the District of West Vancouver
Hollyburn Heritage Society, Hollyburn Ridge Association

Thank You 
CORPORATE DONORS!

 Thank You 
CITIZEN DONORS!

EMCO Corporation

Bill and Jennifer Cooper

In Memory of Joy Tynan

Peter & Margaret Corbett

West Vancouver Community Foundation

West Vancouver Historical Society

Creus Engineering Ltd.

KMBR Architects Planners Inc.

Lafarge Concrete

Marine Roofing Group of Companies

North Construction Ltd.

Swahealy Holding Ltd.

Ambleside Tiddlycove Lions Club

Bob, Greta & the entire Tapp Family

In Memory of Eilif Haxthow by The Palfrey’s

In Memory of Wally and Dorothy Thompson

Iola Knight

Marion Ricker (nee Cardwell)

With thanks, Cabin 308 "the Hytte"

GeoPacific Consultants Ltd.

Langley Concrete Group

Sartori Environmental Services

United Building Systems

Andrew Mahon Foundation

Betsy & Friends – Bumps & Brews Forever!

Big Woody (135)

Blachut's Bedside Manor

Bobby Swain

Booth Sampson family

Brent & Barbara Leigh

Cabin 159 Diddle Inn

Cabin 238 First Class Spirit - Fennings

Cabin 249 Halfway Inn

Casa Loma

Casa Loma – Jack Laidman’s family

Don & Anna Grant

TajMaHollyburn 290 Donna, Romi, Spencer, Ted

Cheryl Leskiw

Dawn & Paul

Demetrios Babalos

Elizabeth Robertson

Eve M Garrish. Geo W Firth. Loved the roads less travelled

For the Mountain from Cabin 150

Friends of "The Last Dance" 03/21/2015

Heritage BC Legacy Fund

Hollyburn Heritage Society

Hollyburn Ridge Association

In Memory of Fred B Fennings

In Memory of Gordon Knight

In Memory of Hugh Addison

In Memory of Jack Rockandel

In Memory of Leslie & Elda Grant

In Memory of Mac & Sheila McRae - Thistledew Cabin

In Memory of Magnus Bratlien

Jacquie Gijssen

Jill Newby Cabin 222

Karl Ricker

Larry Dyke

Nora Gambioli & family

Loma McKenzie – Idle Wise 1961-2012

Patrick, Lorraine, Julia, Jennifer & Brendan Ma family

Rick & Carole Diguistini

Rosemary Clapham for Brownie & Nordal Kaldahl

School District 45

Sharon Walker & Colin Mastin

Shuparski family

Swahealy: Jackie Swanson & Kevin Healy

Tami & Paul Reilly, Blueberry Lodge Cabin 285

The Lidster family

West Vancouver Arts & Culture Community Grant

Whistler Blackcomb Foundation

Vice-Roos family

BA Blacktop

Benjamin Moore

British Pacific Properties Limited

Burnaby Self Storage

Community Fire Prevention

CME

Fab-Form Industries Ltd.

EagleRidge Mechanical

Engineered Pump

Lee Island

Little Mountain Engineering Co.

MCW Consultants Ltd

Morrison Hershfield

Ponte Brothers

Rick Diguistini

Roxul

Sage Mechanical

Vaglio Fireplace

West Form

Adam & Andrea Arduini

Alan Duncan

Anders & Jodie Bjorklund

Andy & Ann-Marie Metten

Ann Talbot

Bear Paw - Cabin 185

Betty Drury

Bob & Sheila Sexsmith

Bonas - Jantzen

Bridge

Brittany Swanson

Cabin 196 - Shannon & Todd

Cabin 288: Wee-Ski-Inn

Cabin 311

Carolanne Reynolds

Carol Evenchick & Lawrence McIntosh

Catherine Douglas

Christopher Forman

Chris Frampton, Guardian of people, place, things

Chris Norman & Nicola Dexter

Chris Sterry

Clarence Mackinnon

Corporation of the District of West Vancouver Community Arts & Council Grant

Crandall: Anna, Jamie, Helen, Taylor 229 Tin Hat

Dale Wilson

Dave & Alison Wilson

Derek Goodman

Derek Hale

Diana & Cedric Carter

Donna Fitch

Elders Council for BC Parks

E. Lincke

Elizabeth Neil

Elizabeth Mehling

Elizabeth Rose in Loving Memory

Erwen Smith

Estate Evelyn Firth

Evelyn & Russell Leskiw

F. Mark Rowan & Maureen Lundell family

Fanny Patterson & Peter Rozee

Feet Banks, Tami Knight

Frankie Victor

Fred Roots

Freyvogel-Preiswerck

For Kay, Jenny, Judy & Peter

G & N Carswell - 189

George & Chris Greig

Glen Head

Gordon & Eva Francis

Grampa Gibb

Gratitude of VOC

Harvey Wright

Heather Johnston

Ian Maplethorp

In Honour of the past & in joy of the future

In Honour of Joy Zemel Long

In Loving Memory of Don Whiteley, love Diane

In Loving Memory of Jack & Thelma Hutchinson

In Memory of Aurora, Beloved companion, Cabin 222

In Memory of Bradley Lionel Forster

In Memory of Peter Kendall

In Memory of Bob Tapp

In Memory of Bob Tapp by Siegfried Schmidt

In Memory of Chris, Myrna & Chris Jr Engh by Sharon Coles

In Memory of Cliff & Marg Silverson

In Memory of Grace Palfrey

In Memory of Alex Swanson Cabin 247 the Doghouse

In Memory of John Paonessa - The "Mildew" Boys

In Memory of Linda Rowell

In Memory of Margaret & Ommund Ommundsen

In Memory of Muddy & Grumps

In Memory of Neal & Peggy Carter

In Memory of Otto Friedl

In Memory of Peter Kendall

In Memory of Ranger Ted Russell - The "Mildew" Boys

In Memory of Vera Minshull

In Memory of WP (Bill) Harland

Irene Popescu

Ivan Holmes

Jackie 39 Swanson

Jackie Swanson

Jeanne Krabbendam

James Graham

James Harman

James Harris & Maureen Leyland

Jan Balcar

Jenny Benedict

Jim Sinclair & Susan Croll

Jo-Anne & Kevin Mahon

Joanne Van Antwerp

Jocelyn Lymburner, William & Maddie

Joffrey Koeman & family

John Mawson

John Roulstone

June Gillrie

Kay Dickinson

Kelly Sexsmith & David Huggard

Ken Parr - Cabin 282 - Mannering Manor

Kevin Healy, with thanks

Keir Family 248 Idlewise

Kitty & Mike Castle

Klesner/Sollner family

Lance Read family

Lawrence Hipson

Leslie Mackinnon

Lisa Vitols for the kids & the Guides

Linda Sabourin

Louise Irwin

Lucy Kenward

Margaret Jaffary

Margaret "Peggie" Pedersen

Marion Burfield

Mark & Abby Fortune

Marshall Bauman

Maureen Collins

Maureen Olofson

McGowans

Mel Kaushansky

Michael Davidson

Mike Furlong

Mother's Day gals for Ms. J. Bond

Naomi Singer

Nora Coates

Norman D. Watt

North Shore Heritage Preservation Society

Off Hand Manor

Paddy Flynn

Pail McKinney & family

Pasttime - Cabin 240

Pat, Danae & Karin Johnson

Patrick Duffy

Patrick Novak

Paul Geddes & Willa Harasym

Paul McKinney & family

Peggy J. Burfield

Pegoraro family

Peter & Audrey Haigh

Peter Compston Cabin 200

Peter R Scholefield

Robert E. Beard

Ron & Veronica Hatch

Rondy

Ronne family

Rose & Brian Blamey

Rotary Club of West Vancouver Sunrise

Scandinavian Cultural Centre

Sheila & John Conyon

Sheila White

Shirley J Read 1926 March 8 - 2016 Dec 30 age 90+

Sig Schmidt

Skokeheim - Cabin 155

Smita Patel

Stumble Inn - 216

Sue Todd & Rich Unger

Summer Rosta

Susan Roote

Ted & May Parr- Cabin 282 - Mannering Manor

The Burfield family - Hollyburn Ski Lodge 1946-1984 Joseph, Emma, Harry, Rene, Fred, Evelyn

The Cashmores at Mountain Robin

The Challenger Inn

The Dyakowskis

The Fingland Family

The Jacobs

The Lees Family

The McGees

The MossLams Cabin 210

The Newtons Cabin 137

The Rusty Nails

The Sidewinders

The Tuesday Ladies

The Wilkinsons at Norselander

Thomas Handley

Thorne Shindler & Audrey Sheffield

Tickety Boo Cabin 214

Tilby Critters

Tony & Bev Flower

Tony Knight & Margaret Hanson

Tony Wilson

UBC Varsity Outdoors Club

Udo F W Schoepper

Vancouver Skiers/Cross Country Club

W. John McMynn

WCN SkiSkytter

William Nelson

With thanks to Pollough Pogue

Wolfgang Hauser

WVHS Old Boys' Network